PALM KERNEL OIL
Vegetable oil obtained from palm nuts, the tree of which belongs to the large palm family. Originating from West Africa, similar to the coconut tree with a height of about 30 meters, the palm tree requires an annual tropical climate of about 26°C.
Palm oil can be used in several forms.
In cosmetics, it contains many virtues very beneficial for the skin and also on the hair level. Made up of excellent body care, it gives softness, radiance and prevents imperfections. A very effective toilet oil for babies, it ensures beautiful skin until adulthood.
Used as an anti-wrinkle treatment for women, it also firms the skin of the stomach after childbirth, prevents stretch marks and removes the pregnancy mask.